[ad_1]
Skrillex, Fred once more.. and Flowdan despatched aftershocks by means of the 66th Grammy Awards after profitable massive for his or her world dance hit, “Rumble.”
This yr’s version of “music’s largest evening” noticed the trio take dwelling the Grammy Award for Greatest Dance/Digital Recording, beating out Aphex Twin’s “Blackbox Life Recorder 21F,” James Blake’s “Loading,” Disclosure’s “Greater Than Ever Earlier than” and Fred once more.. and Romy’s “Robust.”
Skrillex accepted the award alone on the Crypto.com Enviornment in downtown Los Angeles and supplied some phrases of knowledge for aspiring music producers. “For anybody on the market that wishes to make music, one of the best recommendation I’ve ever gotten is that success is one thing you appeal to—not one thing that you simply attempt to chase or catch,” he stated.
It is Skrillex’s ninth Grammy win, greater than some other digital dance music artist. Fred once more.. and Flowdan are first-timers.
Fred once more.. then took dwelling one other Grammy Award after profitable the {hardware} for Greatest Dance/Digital Album. His scintillating third studio album, Precise Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022) edged out James Blake’s Taking part in Robots Into Heaven, The Chemical Brothers’ For That Stunning Feeling, Skrillex’s Quest for Fireplace and deadmau5 and Kaskade’s Kx5.
Elsewhere within the dance music area, Kylie Minogue received the Grammy Award for Greatest Pop Dance Recording. Her monitor “Padam Padam” topped Bebe Rexha and David Guetta’s “One in a Million,” Calvin Harris and Ellie Goulding’s “Miracle,” Troye Sivan’s “Rush” and David Guetta, Anne-Marie and Coi Leray’s “Child Don’t Harm Me.”
Uncover the listing of 2024 Grammy winners beneath and discover the complete subject of nominees here.
2024 Grammy Award Winners
Album of the Yr
Boygenius – The Report
Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
Jon Batiste – World Music Radio
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Below Ocean Blvd
Miley Cyrus – Infinite Summer time Trip
Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
SZA – SOS
WINNER: Taylor Swift – Midnights
Report of the Yr
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Boygenius – Not Robust Sufficient
Jon Batiste – Worship
WINNER: Miley Cyrus – Flowers
Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
SZA – Kill Invoice
Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero
Victoria Monét – On My Mama
Greatest New Artist
Coco Jones
Gracie Abrams
Fred Once more..
Ice Spice
Jelly Roll
Noah Kahan
WINNER: Victoria Monét
The Conflict and Treaty
Music of the Yr
WINNER: Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Dua Lipa – Dance the Evening (From Barbie the Album)
Jon Batiste – Butterfly
Lana Del Rey – A&W
Miley Cyrus – Flowers
Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
SZA – Kill Invoice
Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero
Greatest Pop Vocal Album
Ed Sheeran – – (Subtract)
Kelly Clarkson – Chemistry
Miley Cyrus – Infinite Summer time Trip
Olivia Rodrigo – Guts
WINNER: Taylor Swift – Midnights
Greatest R&B Music
Coco Jones – ICU
Halle – Angel
Robert Glasper That includes Sir & Alex Isley – Again to Love
WINNER: SZA – Snooze
Victoria Monét – On My Mama
Greatest Nation Album
Brothers Osborne – Brothers Osborne
Kelsea Ballerini – Rolling Up the Welcome Mat
WINNER: Lainey Wilson – Bell Backside Nation
Tyler Childers – Rustin’ within the Rain
Zach Bryan – Zach Bryan
Greatest Música Urbana Album
WINNER: Karol G – Mañana Será Bonito
Rauw Alejandro – Saturno
Tainy – Knowledge
Greatest Pop Solo Efficiency
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Doja Cat – Paint the City Crimson
WINNER: Miley Cyrus – Flowers
Olivia Rodrigo – Vampire
Taylor Swift – Anti-Hero
Producer of the Yr, Non-Classical
Daniel Nigro
Dernst “D’Mile” Emile II
Hit-Boy
WINNER: Jack Antonoff
Metro Boomin
Producer of the Yr, Classical
Brian Pidgeon
David Frost
Dmitriy Lipay
WINNER: Elaine Martone
Morten Lindberg
Greatest Engineered Album, Classical
Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers, Gustavo Castillo & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Fandango
Manfred Honeck & Pittsburgh Symphony Orchestra – Tchaikovsky: Symphony No. 5 & Schulhoff: 5 Items
Mehmet Ali Sanlikol, George Lernis & A Far Cry – Sanlikol: A Gentleman of Istanbul – Symphony for Strings, Percussion, Piano, Oud, Ney & Tenor
WINNER: Riccardo Muti & Chicago Symphony Orchestra – Modern American Composers
Shara Nova & A Far Cry – The Blue Hour
Greatest Bluegrass Album
Billy Strings – Me/And/Dad
Michael Cleveland – Lovin’ of the Recreation
Mighty Poplar – Mighty Poplar
WINNER: Molly Tuttle & Golden Freeway – Metropolis of Gold
Sam Bush – Radio John: Songs of John Hartford
Willie Nelson – Bluegrass
Greatest Modern Instrumental Album
WINNER: Béla Fleck, Zakir Hussain, Edgar Meyer, That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – As We Communicate
Ben Wendel – All One
Bob James – Jazz Palms
Home of Waters – On Changing into
Julian Lage – The Layers
Greatest Jazz Instrumental Album
Adam Blackstone – Legacy: The Instrumental Jawn
WINNER: Billy Childs – The Winds of Change
Kenny Barron – The Supply
Lakecia Benjamin – Phoenix
Pat Metheny – Dream Field
Greatest Jazz Efficiency
Adam Blackstone That includes The Baylor Mission & Russell Ferranté – Weak (Reside)
Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding – However Not for Me
Jon Batiste – Motion 18’ (Heroes)
Lakecia Benjamin – Basquiat
WINNER: Samara Pleasure – Tight
Greatest Progressive R&B Album
Diddy – The Love Album: Off the Grid
Terrace Martin and James Fauntleroy – Nova
Janelle Monáe – The Age of Pleasure
WINNER: SZA – SOS
6lack – Since I Have a Lover
Greatest R&B Efficiency
Chris Brown – Summer time Too Sizzling
WINNER: Coco Jones – ICU
Robert Glasper That includes Sir & Alex Isley – Again to Love
SZA – Kill Invoice
Victoria Monét – How Does It Make You Really feel
Greatest Modern Classical Composition
Andy Akiho, Ankush Kumar Bahl & Omaha Symphony – Akiho: In That House, at That Time
WINNER: Awadagin Pratt, A Far Cry & Roomful of Tooth – Montgomery: Rounds
Gustavo Dudamel & Los Angeles Philharmonic – Adès: Dante
Peter Herresthal, James Gaffigan & Bergen Philharmonic – Mazzoli: Darkish With Extreme Vivid
Roomful of Tooth – Brittelle: Psychedelics
Greatest Classical Compendium
Aaron Diehl & The Knights – Zodiac Suite
Andy Akiho, Omaha Symphony & Ankush Kumar Bahl – Sculptures
Chick Corea & Orchestra da Digicam della Sardegna – Sardinia
Los Angeles Philharmonic, Gustavo Dudamel, Anne Akiko Meyers & Gustavo Castillo – Fandango
Peter Herresthal, Bergen Philharmonic Orchestra, James Gaffigan, Arctic Philharmonic & Tim Weiss – Missy Mazzoli: Darkish With Extreme Vivid
WINNER: Varied Artists – Ardour for Bach and Coltrane
Wild Up & Christopher Rountree – Julius Eastman Vol. 3: If You’re So Sensible, Why Aren’t You Wealthy?
Greatest Classical Solo Vocal Album
Reginald Mobley, soloist; Baptiste Trotignon, pianist – As a result of
WINNER: Julia Bullock, soloist; Christian Reif, conductor (Philharmonia Orchestra) – Strolling within the Darkish
Karim Sulayman, soloist; Sean Shibe, accompanist – Damaged Branches
Laura Strickling, soloist; Daniel Schlosberg, pianist – 40@40
Lawrence Brownlee, soloist; Kevin J. Miller, pianist – Rising
Greatest Classical Instrumental Solo
Andy Akiho – Akiho: Cylinders
Curtis Stewart – Of Love
WINNER: Louisville Orchestra – The American Mission
Robert Black – Adams, John Luther: Darkness and Scattered Mild
Seth Parker Woods – Tough Grace
Greatest Chamber Music/Small Ensemble Efficiency
Anthony McGill & Pacifica Quartet – American Tales
Catalyst Quartet – Uncovered, Vol. 3: Coleridge-Taylor Perkinson, William Grant Nonetheless & George Walker
WINNER: Roomful of Tooth – Tough Magic
Third Coast Percussion – Between Breaths
Yo-Yo Ma, Emanuel Ax & Leonidas Kavakos – Beethoven for Three: Symphony No. 6, ‘Pastorale’ and Op. 1, No. 3
Greatest Choral Efficiency
The Clarion Choir – Rachmaninoff: All-Evening Vigil
The Crossing – Carols After a Plague
Miró Quartet; Conspirare – The Home of Belonging
San Francisco Symphony Refrain – Ligeti: Lux Aeterna
WINNER: Uusinta Ensemble; Helsinki Chamber Choir – Saariaho: Reconnaissance
Greatest Opera Recording
WINNER: The Metropolitan Opera Orchestra; The Metropolitan Opera Refrain – Blanchard: Champion
Boston Trendy Orchestra Mission & Odyssey Opera Refrain – Corigliano: The Lord of Cries
The Dime Museum; Isaura String Quartet – Little: Black Lodge
Greatest Orchestral Efficiency
Buffalo Philharmonic Orchestra – Scriabin: Symphony No. 2; The Poem of Ecstasy
WINNER: Los Angeles Philharmonic – Adès: Dante
Netherlands Radio Philharmonic Orchestra – Bartóokay: Concerto for Orchestra; 4 Items
The Philadelphia Orchestra – Value: Symphony No. 4; Dawson: Negro Folks Symphony
San Francisco Symphony – Stravinsky: The Ceremony of Spring
Greatest Association, Devices and Vocals
Cécile McLorin Salvant – Fenestra
Maria Mendes That includes John Beasley & Metropole Orkest – Com Que Voz (Reside)
Patti Austin That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Massive Phat Band – April in Paris
WINNER: Säje That includes Jacob Collier – Within the Wee Small Hours of the Morning
Samara Pleasure – Lush Life
Greatest Regional Roots Music Album
WINNER: Buckwheat Zydeco Jr. & The Legendary Ils Sont Partis Band – New Beginnings
Dwayne Dopsie & The Zydeco Hellraisers – Reside At The 2023 New Orleans Jazz & Heritage Competition
WINNER: Misplaced Bayou Ramblers & Louisiana Philharmonic Orchestra – Reside: Orpheum Theater Nola
New Breed Bass Band – Made in New Orleans
New Orleans Nightcrawlers – Too A lot to Maintain
The Rumble Characteristic Chief Joseph Boudreaux Jr. – Reside on the Maple Leaf
Greatest Folks Album
Dom Flemons – Touring Wildfire
WINNER: Joni Mitchell – Joni Mitchell at Newport (Reside)
The Milk Carton Youngsters – I Solely See the Moon
Nickel Creek – Celebrants
Previous Crow Medication Present – Jubilee
Paul Simon – Psalms
Rufus Wainwright – Folkocracy
Greatest Nation Duo/Group Efficiency
Brothers Osborne – No person’s No person
Carly Pearce That includes Chris Stapleton – We Don’t Combat Anymore
Dierks Bentley Furingeat Billy Strings – Excessive Observe
Jelly Roll With Lainey Wilson – Save Me
Vince Gill & Paul Franklin – Kissing Your Image (Is So Chilly)
WINNER: Zach Bryan That includes Kacey Musgraves – I Keep in mind All the things
Greatest Jazz Vocal Album
Cécile McLorin Salvant – Mélusine
Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding – Alive on the Village Vanguard
Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke – Lean In
WINNER: Nicole Zuraitis – How Love Begins
Patti Austin That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Massive Phat Band – For Ella 2
Greatest Association, Instrumental or A Cappella
Hilario Duran and His Latin Jazz Massive Band That includes Paquito D’Rivera – I Keep in mind Mingus
Simply 6 – Angels We Have Heard on Excessive
Ludwig Göransson – Can You Hear the Music
WINNER: The String Revolution That includes Tommy Emmanuel – Folsom Jail Blues
Wednesday Addams – Paint It Black
Greatest Instrumental Composition
Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – Movement
WINNER: John Williams – Helena’s Theme
Lakecia Benjamin Feuringat Angela Davis – Amerikkan Pores and skin
Ludwig Göransson – Can You Hear the Music
Quartet San Francisco That includes Gordon Goodwin’s Massive Phat Band – Cutey and the Dragon
Greatest Audio E-book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording
Meryl Streep – Massive Tree
WINNER: Michelle Obama – The Mild We Carry: Overcoming in Unsure Instances
Rick Rubin – The Artistic Act: A Approach of Being
Senator Bernie Sanders – It’s OK to Be Indignant About Capitalism
William Shatner – Boldly Go: Reflections on a Lifetime of Awe and Surprise
Greatest Kids’s Music Album
Andrew & Polly – Ahhhhh!
DJ Willy Wow! – Hip Hope for Youngsters!
Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon – Ancestars
Uncle Jumbo – Style the Sky
WINNER: 123 Andrés – We Develop Collectively Preschool Songs
Greatest New Age, Ambient, or Chant Album
WINNER: Carla Patullo That includes Tonality and The Scorchio Quartet – So She Howls
David Darling & Hans Christian – Ocean Dreaming Ocean
Kirsten Agresta-Copely – Aquamarine
Omar Akram – Moments of Magnificence
Ólafur Arnalds – Some Sort of Peace (Piano Reworks)
Greatest Reggae Album
Buju Banton – Born for Greatness
Beenie Man – Simma
Burning Spear – No Destroyer
Collie Buddz – Cali Roots Riddim 2023
WINNER: Julian Marley & Antaeus – Colours of Royal
Greatest Latin Rock or Various Album
Cabra – Martínez
Diamante Eléctrico – Leche de Tigre
Fito Paez – EADDA9223
WINNER: Juanes – Vida Cotidiana
WINNER: Natalia Lafourcade – De Todas las Flores
Greatest Latin Pop Album
AleMor – Stunning People, Vol. 1
WINNER: Gaby Moreno – X Mi (Vol. 1)
Maluma – Don Juan
Pablo Alborán – La Cuarta Hoja
Paula Arenas – A Ciegas
Pedro Capó – La Neta
Greatest Various Jazz Album
Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily – Love in Exile
Cory Henry – Reside on the Piano
Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue – SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree
Louis Cole – High quality Over Opinion
WINNER: Meshell Ndegeocello – The Omnichord Actual E-book
Greatest Latin Jazz Album
Bobby Sanabria Multiverse Massive Band – Vox Humana
Eliane Elias – Quietude
Ivan Lins With the Tblisi Symphony Orchestra – My Coronary heart Speaks
Luciana Souza & Trio Corrente – Cometa
WINNER: Miguel Zenón & Luis Perdomo – El Arte del Bolero Vol. 2
Greatest Giant Jazz Ensemble Album
ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla – The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute – Ritmo
WINNER: The Depend Basie Orchestra Directed by Scotty Barnhart – Basie Swings the Blues
Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society – Dynamic Most Rigidity
Mingus Massive Band – The Charles Mingus Centennial Classes
Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest – Olympians
Greatest Historic Album
Bob Dylan – Fragments – Time Out Of Thoughts Classes (1996-1997): The Bootleg Collection, Vol. 17
Lou Reed – Phrases & Music, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version
Varied Artists – The Moaninest Moan of Them All: The Jazz Saxophone of Loren McMurray, 1920-1922
Varied Artists – Taking part in for the Man on the Door: Area Recordings from the Assortment of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
WINNER: Varied Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos
Greatest Album Notes
Howdy Glenn – I Can Nearly See Houston
Iftin Band – Mogadishu’s Most interesting: The Al Uruba Classes
John Coltrane – Evenings on the Village Gate: John Coltrane With Eric Dolphy (Reside)
Varied Artists – Taking part in for the Man on the Door: Area Recordings from the Assortment of Mack McCormick, 1958–1971
WINNER: Varied Artists – Written in Their Soul: The Stax Songwriter Demos
Greatest Boxed or Particular Restricted Version Bundle
Bo Burnham – Inside: Deluxe Field Set
Lou Reed – Phrases & Music, Might 1965 – Deluxe Version
Impartial Milk Lodge – The Collected Works of Impartial Milk Lodge
Ngọt – Gieo
WINNER: Varied Artists – For the Birds: The Birdsong Mission
Greatest Recording Bundle
The Arcs – Eletrophonic Continual
Brad Breeck – Gravity Falls
Caroline Rose – The Artwork of Forgetting
WINNER: Dry Cleansing – Stumpwork
Ensemble Cadenza 21’ – Cadenza 21’
Leaf Yeh – Migration
Greatest Comedy Album
Chris Rock – Selective Outrage
WINNER: Dave Chappelle – What’s in a Identify?
Sarah Silverman – Somebody You Love
Trevor Noah – I Want You Would
Wanda Sykes – I’m an Entertainer
Greatest Various Music Album
Arctic Monkeys – The Automobile
WINNER: Boygenius – The Report
Gorillaz – Cracker Island
Lana Del Rey – Did You Know That There’s a Tunnel Below Ocean Blvd
PJ Harvey – I Contained in the Previous Yr Dying
Greatest Various Music Efficiency
Alvvays – Belinda Says
Arctic Monkeys – Physique Paint
Boygenius – Cool About It
Lana Del Rey – A&W
WINNER: Paramore – This Is Why
Greatest Rock Album
Foo Fighters – However Right here We Are
Greta Van Fleet – Starcatcher
Metallica – 72 Seasons
WINNER: Paramore – This Is Why
Queens of the Stone Age – In Instances New Roman…
Greatest Rock Music
WINNER: Boygenius – Not Robust Sufficient
Foo Fighters – Rescued
Olivia Rodrigo – Ballad of a Homeschooled Lady
Queens of the Stone Age – Emotion Illness
The Rolling Stones – Indignant
Greatest Metallic Efficiency
Disturbed – Dangerous Man
Ghost – Phantom of the Opera
WINNER: Metallica – 72 Seasons
Slipknot – Hive Thoughts
Spiritbox – Jaded
Greatest Rock Efficiency
Arctic Monkeys – Sculptures of Something Goes
Black Pumas – Extra Than a Love Music
WINNER: Boygenius – Not Robust Sufficient
Foo Fighters – Rescued
Metallica – Lux Æterna
Greatest Musical Theater Album
Kimberly Akimbo
Parade
Shucked
WINNER: Some Like It Sizzling
Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber of Fleet Road
Greatest Conventional Pop Vocal Album
Bruce Springsteen – Solely the Robust Survive
WINNER: Laufey – Bewitched
Liz Callaway – To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim
Pentatonix – Holidays Across the World
Rickie Lee Jones – Items of Treasure
Varied – Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Classes), Vol. 3
Greatest International Music Album
Bokanté – Historical past
Burna Boy – I Instructed Them…
Davido – Timeless
WINNER: Shakti – This Second
Susana Baca- Epifanías
Greatest African Music Efficiency
Asake & Olamide – Amapiano
Ayra Starr – Rush
Burna Boy – Metropolis Boys
Davido That includes Musa Keys – Unavailable
WINNER: Tyla – Water
Greatest International Music Efficiency
Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily – Shadow Forces
WINNER: Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain That includes Rakesh Chaurasia – Pashto
Burna Boy – Alone
Davido – Really feel
Falu & Gaurav Shah (That includes PM Narendra Modi) – Abundance in Millets
Ibrahim Maalouf That includes Cimafunk & Tank and the Bangas – Todo Colores
Silvana Estrada – Milagro y Disastre
Greatest Spoken Phrase Poetry Album
Aja Monet – When the Poems Do What They Do
WINNER: J. Ivy – The Mild Inside
Kevin Powell – Grocery Purchasing With My Mom
Prentice Powell and Shawn William – For Your Consideration ’24
Queen Sheba – A-You’re Not Mistaken B-They’re Not Both: The Fukc-It Tablet Revisited
Greatest Rap Album
Drake & 21 Savage – Her Loss
WINNER: Killer Mike – Michael
Metro Boomin – Heroes & Villains
Nas – King’s Illness III
Travis Scott – Utopia
Greatest Rap Music
Doja Cat – Consideration
Drake & 21 Savage – Wealthy Flex
WINNER: Killer Mike That includes André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers
Lil Uzi Vert – Simply Wanna Rock
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Aqua – Barbie World [From Barbie the Album]
Greatest Melodic Rap Efficiency
Burna Boy That includes 21 Savage – Sittin’ on Prime of the World
Doja Cat – Consideration
Drake & 21 Savage – Spin Bout U
WINNER: Lil Durk That includes J. Cole – All My Life
SZA – Low
Greatest Rap Efficiency
Child Keem That includes Kendrick Lamar – The Hillbillies
Black Thought – Love Letter
Coi Leray – Gamers
Drake & 21 Savage – Wealthy Flex
WINNER: Killer Mike That includes André 3000, Future and Eryn Allen Kane – Scientists & Engineers
Greatest R&B Album
Babyface – Ladies Evening Out
Coco Jones – What I Didn’t Inform You (Deluxe)
Emily King – Particular Event
Summer time Walker – Clear 2: Delicate Life EP
WINNER: Victoria Monét – Jaguar II
Greatest Conventional R&B Efficiency
Babyface That includes Coco Jones – Easy
Kenyon Dixon – Fortunate
WINNER: PJ Morton That includes Susan Carol – Good Morning
SZA – Love Language
Victoria Monét That includes Earth, Wind & Fireplace & Hazel Monét – Hollywood
Greatest Gospel Efficiency/Music
Erica Campbell – Really feel Alright (Blessed)
Melvin Crispell III – God Is
WINNER: Kirk Franklin – All Issues
Stanley Brown That includes Hezekiah Walker, Kierra Sheard & Karen Clark Sheard – God Is Good
Zacardi Cortez – Lord Do It for Me (Reside)
Songwriter of the Yr, Non-Classical
Edgar Barrera
Jessie Jo Dillon
Justin Tranter
Shane McAnally
WINNER: Theron Thomas
Greatest Roots Gospel Album
The Blackwood Brothers Quartet – Tribute to the King
WINNER: Blind Boys of Alabama – Echoes of the South
Becky Isaacs Bowman – Songs That Pulled Me By means of the Powerful Instances
Brian Free & Assurance – Meet Me on the Cross
Gaither Vocal Band – Shine: The Darker the Evening the Brighter the Mild
Greatest Modern Christian Music Album
Blessing Offor – My Tribe
Da’ T.R.U.T.H. – Emanuel
Lauren Daigle – Lauren Daigle
WINNER: Lecrae – Church Garments 4
Phil Wickham – I Imagine
Greatest Gospel Album
Erica Campbell – I Love You
Maverick Metropolis Music – The Maverick Approach
Jonathan McReynolds – My Reality
Tasha Cobbs Leonard – Hymns (Reside)
WINNER: Tye Tribbett – All Issues New: Reside in Orlando
Greatest Modern Christian Music Efficiency/Music
Blessing Offor – Imagine
Cody Carnes – Agency Basis (He Gained’t) [Live]
For King & Nation That includes Jordin Sparks – Love Me Like I Am
Lauren Daigle – Thank God I Do
WINNER: Lecrae & Tasha Cobbs Leonard – Your Energy
Maverick Metropolis Music, Chandler Moore & Naomi Raine – God Issues
Greatest Modern Blues Album
Bettye LaVette – LaVette!
Christone “Kingfish” Ingram – Reside in London
WINNER: Larkin Poe – Blood Concord
Ruthie Foster – Therapeutic Time
Samantha Fish and Jesse Dayton – Demise Want Blues
Greatest Conventional Blues Album
WINNER: Bobby Rush – All My Love for You
Eric Bibb – Ridin’
John Primer – Teardrops for Magic Slim Reside at Rosa’s Lounge
Mr. Sipp – The Soul Aspect of Sipp
Tracy Nelson – Life Don’t Miss No person
Greatest Americana Album
Allison Russell – The Returner
Brandy Clark – Brandy Clark
WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Weathervanes
Rodney Crowell – The Chicago Classes
Rhiannon Giddens – You’re the One
Greatest American Roots Music
Allison Russell – The Returner
Billy Strings That includes Willie Nelson – California Sober
Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile – Expensive Insecurity
WINNER: Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – Solid Iron Skillet
The Conflict and Treaty – Clean Web page
Greatest Americana Efficiency
Allison Russell – The Returner
Blind Boys of Alabama – Friendship
WINNER: Brandy Clark That includes Brandi Carlile – Expensive Insecurity
Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit – King of Oklahoma
Tyler Childers – Assist Me Make It By means of the Evening
Greatest American Roots Efficiency
WINNER: Allison Russell – Eve Was Black
Blind Boys of Alabama – Heaven Assist Us All
Jon Batiste – Butterfly
Madison Cunningham – Inventing the Wheel
Rhiannon Giddens – You Louisiana Man
Greatest Nation Music
Brandy Clark – Buried
WINNER: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Morgan Wallen – Final Evening
Tyler Childers – In Your Love
Zach Bryan That includes Kacey Musgraves – I Keep in mind All the things
Greatest Nation Solo Efficiency
Brandy Clark – Buried
WINNER: Chris Stapleton – White Horse
Dolly Parton – The Final Factor on My Thoughts
Luke Combs – Quick Automobile
Tyler Childers – In Your Love
Greatest Immersive Audio Album
WINNER: Alicia Keys – The Diary of Alicia Keys
Bear McCreary – God of Conflict Ragnarök (Unique Soundtrack)
George Strait – Blue Clear Sky
Madison Beer – Silence Between Songs
Ryan Ylyate – Act 3 (Immersive Version)
Greatest Remixed Recording
WINNER: Depeche Mode – Wagging Tongue (Moist Leg Remix)
Gorillaz That includes Tame Impala & Bootie Brown – New Gold (Dom Dolla Remix)
Lane 8 – Reviver (Completely Huge Extinct Dinosaurs Remix)
Mariah Carey – Workin’ Arduous (Terry Hunter Remix)
Turnstile & BadBadNotGood That includes Blood Orange – Alien Love Name
Greatest Engineered Album, Non-Classical
Bokanté – Historical past
Boygenius – The Report
Caroline Polachek – Want, I Need to Flip Into You
Feist – Multitudes
WINNER: Victoria Monét – Jaguar II
Greatest Music Movie
WINNER: David Bowie – Moonage Daydream
Kendrick Lamar – Reside From Paris, the Massive Steppers Tour
Lewis Capaldi – How I’m Feeling Now
Little Richard – I Am All the things
Tupac Shakur – Expensive Mama
Greatest Music Video
WINNER: The Beatles – I’m Solely Sleeping
Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Kendrick Lamar – Depend Me Out
Troye Sivan – Rush
Tyler Childers – In Your Love
Greatest Music Written for Visible Media
WINNER: Billie Eilish – What Was I Made For? [From the Motion Picture “Barbie”]
Dua Lipa – Dance the Evening (From Barbie the Album)
Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice That includes Aqua – Barbie World [From Barbie the Album]
Rihanna – Elevate Me Up (From Black Panther: Wakanda Without end – Music From and Impressed By)
Ryan Gosling – I’m Simply Ken [From “Barbie the Album”]
Greatest Rating Soundtrack for Video Video games and Different Interactive Media
Bear McCreary – God of Conflict Ragnaröokay
Jess Serro, Tripod & Austin Wintory – Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical
Peter Murray, J Scott Rakozy & Chuck E. Myers “Sea” – Hogwarts Legacy
Sarah Schachner – Name of Responsibility®: Trendy Warfare II
WINNER: Stephen Barton & Gordy Haab – Star Wars Jedi: Survivor
Greatest Rating Soundtrack for Visible Media (Contains Movie and Tv)
John Williams – The Fabelmans
John Williams – Indiana Jones and the Dial of Future
Ludwig Göransson – Black Panther: Wakanda Without end
WINNER: Ludwig Göransson – Oppenheimer
Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt – Barbie
Greatest Compilation Soundtrack for Visible Media
Daisy Jones & the Six – Aurora
WINNER: Varied Artists – Barbie the Album
Varied Artists – Black Panther: Wakanda Without end – Music From and Impressed By
Varied Artists – Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Superior Combine, Vol. 3
“Bizarre Al” Yankovic – Bizarre: The Al Yankovic Story
Greatest Tropical Latin Album
Carlos Vives – Escalona Nunca Se Había Grabado Así
Grupo Area of interest y Orquesta Sinfónica Nacional de Colombia – Area of interest Sinfónico
Luis Figueroa – Voy a Ti
Omara Portuondo – Vida
WINNER: Rubén Blades con Roberto Delgado & Orquesta – Siembra: 45° Aniversario (En Vivo en el Coliseo de Puerto Rico, 14 de Mayo 2022)
Tony Succar, Mimy Succar – Mimy & Tony
Greatest Música Mexicana Album (Together with Tejano)
Ana Bárbara – Bordado a Mano
Flor de Toloache – Motherflower
Lila Downs – La Sánchez
Lupita Infante – Amor Como en las Películas de Antes
WINNER: Peso Pluma – Génesis
Greatest Dance/Digital Music Album
James Blake – Taking part in Robots Into Heaven
The Chemical Brothers – For That Stunning Feeling
WINNER: Fred Once more.. – Precise Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022)
Kx5 – Kx5
Skrillex – Quest for Fireplace
Greatest Pop Dance Recording
Bebe Rexha & David Guetta – One in a Million
Calvin Harris That includes Ellie Goulding – Miracle
David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray – Child Don’t Harm Me
WINNER: Kylie Minogue – Padam Padam
Troye Sivan – Rush
Greatest Dance/Digital Recording
Aphex Twin – Blackbox Life Recorder 21f
Disclosure – Greater Than Ever Earlier than
James Blake – Loading
Romy & Fred Once more.. – Robust
WINNER: Skrillex, Fred Once more.. & Flowdan – Rumble
Greatest Pop Duo/Group Efficiency
Labrinth That includes Billie Eilish – By no means Felt So Alone
Lana Del Rey That includes Jon Batiste – Sweet Necklace
Miley Cyrus That includes Brandi Carlile – Thousand Miles
WINNER: SZA That includes Phoebe Bridgers – Ghost within the Machine
Taylor Swift That includes Ice Spice – Karma
[ad_2]
Source link